Best of Summit 2016

Congrats to the 2016 D365UG/CRMUG All-Star Recipients!

Ashley Steiner, TrueBlue Inc.
Andreas Kraemer, Wells Fargo
Joel Lindstrom, Hitachi Solutions
Rick McCutcheon, Full Contact Selling

Congrats to the 2016 Chapter Winners!

Chapter Leader of the Year

Kylie Kiser, Finance Services Firm

 

Chapter of the Year

Houston, TX, Led by Mark Suchman, Ascend Performance Materials

Volunteer Awards

We were pleased to introduce four new awards at Summit 2016. The following Volunteer Awards recognize members of the D365UG/CRMUG Community, who go above and beyond to help their peers by volunteering their time throughout the year. The Volunteer Awards below are based on engagement activities within the community, and the award recipients points total is reflected under each award category. To get involved in the D365UG/CRMUG Community, fill out your Volunteer Profile today: www.crmug.com/engage/volunteer

  2016 VOLUNTEER AWARD WINNERS

SAPPHIRE
Users with 250-399 Points

 

RUBY
Users with 400-599 Points

 

EMERALD
Users with 600+ Points

 

GRANITE
Partners with 850+ Points

Adriana Nedelcu, Chart Your Biz Inc.
Bill Meadors, Airlines Reporting Corporation
Bridgett Karst, Wells Fargo
Daniel Madden, SEI Investments
David Merdian, Commerce Bank
David Price, Wavetronix
Glen Wolinsky, Miller & Martin PLLC
Heidi Neuhauser, Surgent Professional Education
Jennifer Johnson, Inpro
Jim Lauer, Blount International
Kristi Cummings, KaTom Restaurant Supply
Kylie Keyzer, Wells Fargo
Kylie Kiser, Financial Services Firm
Laura Wagstrom, Colder Products Company
Lina Baumberger, CGB Enterprises, Inc.
Lorena Runkles, Port Tampa Bay
Malcolm McAuley, Big Brothers Big Sisters of Canada
Marie Pauls, The Alberta New Home Warranty Program
Mark Nastri, Storm Industries, Inc.
Marty Adler, Consultant
Nickie Welsh, Norwest Equity Partners
Victoria Doucet, EmployBridge

    Andreas Kraemer, Wells Fargo
Clarissa Simpson, Ford Motor Company
Merry Hunter, Zachry Holdings, Inc.
Mohammed Quresh, Nalco An Ecolab Company
Patrick Wright, Cherry Bekaert LLP
     Adam Rose, ImageSoft, Inc.
Ashley Steiner, TrueBlue Inc.
Christina Schroeder, Taylor Corporation
David Berry, Alliance Health
Ed Gonzales, Hampton Products International
Mike Olean, Dixon Hughes Goodman LLP
Phyllis Eriksen, CIDA, CISA, Audimation Services, Inc.
Rachel Espy, Permobil
     Adam Vero, MeteorIT
Britta Scampton, Consultant
Gretchen Opferkew, PowerObjects
Gus Gonzalez, Microsoft MVP
Gustaf Westerlund, CRM konsulterna AB
Jason Lattimer, PowerObjects
Jay Murphy, UXC Eclipse
Mishel Justesen, Armanino
Rick McCutcheon, Full Contact Selling
Scott Sewell, Hitachi Solutions